Run macro in background

Creating macros. Working with QM.

Run macro in background

Postby drabio on Wed Sep 06, 2017 2:28 pm

I made following code.
Code: Select all

rep
   rep(7)
      #region Recorded 2017-08-25 17:55:11
      int w1=act(win("CABAL" "D3D Window"))
      '2              ;; 2
      #endregion
      #region Recorded 2017-08-25 19:41:53
      int w2=act(win("win7 [Uruchomiona] - Oracle VM VirtualBox" "Qt5QWindowIcon"))
      rig 822 284 w2 1 ;;Chromium Render SPU 'Chromium Render SPU'
      rig 822 262 w2 1 ;;Chromium Render SPU 'Chromium Render SPU'
      rig 814 231 w2 1 ;;Chromium Render SPU 'Chromium Render SPU'
      key 2
      key 3
      key 4
      #endregion
      #region Recorded 2017-08-25 19:42:59
      int w3=act(win("CABAL" "D3D Window"))
      'i              ;; I
      rig 913 378 w3 1 ;; 'CABAL'
      'i              ;; I
      rig 977 216 w3 1 ;; 'CABAL'
      rig 985 187 w3 1 ;; 'CABAL'
      rig 977 161 w3 1 ;; 'CABAL'
      #endregion
      ifk(c) break
   key 3
   ifk(c) break

Warning: The code possibly is invalid because some important characters (tabs, spaces) disappeared. Read more.
It works fine, but i need to work when it executes (its about hour to make it good). Is there any way to make it background? Im a rookie in macro, I need step by step guide for it. Thanks!
drabio
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 2:25 pm

Re: Run macro in background

Postby Gintaras on Wed Sep 06, 2017 8:58 pm

Usually I advise to execute the macro in a virtual PC. There are no other easy and reliable ways. But I see your macro automates a virtual PC window. Then probably there are no ways.
Gintaras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 10386
Joined: Thu Dec 19, 2002 7:36 pm
Location: Lithuania


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron