Check if QM is running as admin?

Creating complex macros, dialogs, solving complex tasks, programming.

Check if QM is running as admin?

Postby r0n on Sun Nov 19, 2017 9:06 am

Is there a way, using QM code to check if QM is running as admin? (Windows 7).
r0n
Active Member
 
Posts: 500
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2012 5:47 am

Re: Check if QM is running as admin?

Postby Gintaras on Sun Nov 19, 2017 9:10 am

Ask "Find help, functions, tools".
Gintaras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 10412
Joined: Thu Dec 19, 2002 7:36 pm
Location: Lithuania

Re: Check if QM is running as admin?

Postby r0n on Sun Nov 19, 2017 9:55 am

Ah!

For others who are reading this:
Above in the QM editor where you see the blue/white question mark, next to it is an dropdown inputfield.
Type "Admin" into it (without the quotes), It should be the first search result (topmost one).

Thanks!
r0n
Active Member
 
Posts: 500
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2012 5:47 am


Return to Programming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest